*Breaking News!

A Livestock Skillathon Contest has been added to the 2015 Junior Livestock Show!

 Go to the Livestock Skillathon Page for more information


Click here for your 2015 Family Living Entry Form

Print off and fill out your W-9 form for validation!

W-9 Form

Meet your 2015 Junior Livestock Show Judges!

Read the 2015 Junior Livestock Show Rules Here!


 

Results of the 2014 Stock Show!

2014 Premium Sale

Family Living Show Senior Sweepstakes Winner Dalton Shaw of Tolar FFA

Family Living Show Senior Sweepstakes Winner Dalton Shaw of Tolar FFA

 

Family Living Show Intermediate Sweepstakes Winner Jonah Delaney of Shooting Sports 4H

Family Living Show Intermediate Sweepstakes Winner Jonah Delaney of Shooting Sports 4H

 

Family Living Show Junior Sweepstakes Winner Hayden Shockley of Lipan 4H

Family Living Show Junior Sweepstakes Winner Hayden Shockley of Lipan 4H

 

Market Steer Show Grand Champion Wesley Wienecke of Tolar FFA

Market Steer Show Grand Champion Wesley Wienecke of Tolar FFA

 

Market Steer Show Reserve Grand Champion Bryce Farmer of Tolar FFA

Market Steer Show Reserve Grand Champion Bryce Farmer of Tolar FFA

Beef Heifer Show Grand Champion Trevor Hedeman of Lipan FFA

Beef Heifer Show Grand Champion Trevor Hedeman of Lipan FFA

Beef Heifer Show Reserve Grand Champion Logan Jackson of Lipan FFA

Beef Heifer Show Reserve Grand Champion Logan Jackson of Lipan FFA

Market Goat Show Grand Champion Brad Winn of Lipan 4H

 

Market Goat Show Grand Champion Brad Winn of Lipan 4H

Market Goat Show Reserve Grand Champion Tatum Newton of Lake Granbury 4H

 

Market Goat Show Reserve Grand Champion Tatum Newton of Lake Granbury 4H

P 1005

Market Swine Grand Champion Brandon Montgomery of Granbury FFA

P 1014

Market Swine Show Reserve Grand Champion Victoria Alexander of Tolar FFA

Market Lamb Show Grand Champion Sam Spradlin of Lake Granbury 4H

Market Lamb Show Grand Champion Sam Spradlin of Lake Granbury 4H

Market Lamb Show Reserve Grand Champion Ty Robertson of Granbury FFA

Market Lamb Show Reserve Grand Champion Ty Robertson of Granbury FFA

Agriculture Mechanics Show Grand Champion Wyatt Burdette of Tolar FFA

Agriculture Mechanics Show Grand Champion Wyatt Burdette of Tolar FFA

Agriculture Mechanics Show Reserve Grand Champion Justin Wilson of Tolar FFA

Agriculture Mechanics Show Reserve Grand Champion Justin Wilson of Tolar FFA

Boiler Grand Champion Coleman Morrison of Tolar FFA

Boiler Grand Champion Coleman Morrison of Tolar FFA

Boiler Reserve Grand Champion Colton Bison of Lake Granbury 4H

Boiler Reserve Grand Champion Colton Bison of Lake Granbury 4H

Single Fryer Rabbit Show Grand Champion Dylan Overstreet of Cornerstone 4H

Single Fryer Rabbit Show Grand Champion Dylan Overstreet of Cornerstone 4H

Single Fryer Rabbit Show Reserve Grand Champion Syrah Mitchell of Young Riders 4H

Single Fryer Rabbit Show Reserve Grand Champion Syrah Mitchell of Young Riders 4H

Pen of Three Rabbit Grand and Reserve Grand Champion Garrett Becker of Lake Granbury 4H

Pen of Three Rabbit Grand and Reserve Grand Champion Garrett Becker of Lake Granbury 4H

To view more photos from our 2014 Junior Livestock Show visit www.proudmoments.com